TOPIC NUMBER | PROGRAM:CATEGORY | RESERVED BY | DATE |
---|---|---|---|
BV06 | ELE:Power | Naseer Khan & Tirthkumar Patel & Mohammad Umair & MD Raiyan Rashid | TUE SEP 13 13:10 |
RSA01 | COE:Software Systems | Kian Habibi & William Quan & Jing Yi Tian & Oscar Ossowski | TUE SEP 13 08:35 |
AA08 | COE:Software Systems | Nicholas Vieira & Mayurah Thayaparan & Daniel Khan & Shahmeer Qureshi | TUE SEP 13 08:00 |
AA09 | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | Behdad Hosseini & Eyas Algharaibeh & Genady Andriasian | TUE SEP 13 12:59 |
FM01 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Naod Fessahaye & Daniel Bukhari & Syed Hamza Ali & Fayez Al-kwiliy | TUE SEP 13 14:09 |
XF09 | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | Matthew Lim & Clement Liang & Michelle Ma & Josh Zeidenberg | TUE SEP 13 08:07 |
OD05 | COE:Software Systems | Youssef El Mahallawy & Nujaimah Ahmed & shrey gandhi & Anika Tabassum | TUE SEP 13 09:35 |
XF10 | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | Tenzin Dhargye & Hansel Kalathil & Ryhan Adnan & Samayla Noor | TUE SEP 13 15:11 |
MK02 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Rodrigo Villalobos & Dipta Das & Moustafa Eid & Theo Gisonni | TUE SEP 13 08:00 |
MA01 | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | Yazan Houdaihed & Harman Virk & Sophia Varma & Shoeb Islam | TUE SEP 13 08:24 |
BV03 | ELE:Power | Amir Keshtpour & Saad Tausif & Insha Najib & Thomas Zegeye | TUE SEP 13 13:09 |
NMK01 | COE:Software Systems | Vincent To & Jordan Lavallee & Imran Warfa & Ankit Misra | TUE SEP 13 10:26 |
OD02 | COE:Software Systems | Eric Rodrigues & Afsah Rabbani & Ekshitha Gade & Abdul Rahman Mohammed | TUE SEP 13 10:05 |
NMK05 | COE:Software Systems | Ivan Systerov & Jake Apted & Ken Guo & Christopher Shim | TUE SEP 13 15:11 |
OD01 | COE:Software Systems | Waleed Malik & Toni Thomas & Jason Gill & Daniel Sadig | TUE SEP 13 10:16 |
NMK06 | COE:Software Systems | Ahmad Fahmy & John Cabuguason & Shant Balolian & Ngoc Viet Nguyen | TUE SEP 13 14:15 |
BV01 | ELE:Power | Prottay Palma & Oseghale Eidangbe & Harpreet Gill & Manraj Parmar | TUE SEP 13 13:15 |
OD03 | COE:Software Systems | Harris Sritharan & Mena Samaan & Bheesham Ramkissoon & Yazan Hamed | TUE SEP 13 15:56 |
FY05 | ELE:Microelectronics | Akshdeep Chadha & Mosab Saleh & Haoyuan Zheng & Jeffery Cao | TUE SEP 13 15:49 |
OD06 | COE:Software Systems | Mahad Duale & Qareeb Nazimudeen & Alexander De Michele & Helana Youssef | TUE SEP 13 11:13 |
TY07 | COE:Software Systems | Rushil Joshi & Kristin Flores & William Anderson & Shuhita Kabir | TUE SEP 13 12:46 |
FM02 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Amandeep Deol & Malav Patel & Saad Imtiaz & Inthujan Panchaligam | TUE SEP 13 13:00 |
BV02 | ELE:Power | Muhammad Noman & Eric Lam & Mustafa Mureed & Muhammad Mubashir Billoo | TUE SEP 13 08:01 |
AA05 | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | Mohammed Saleh & Ryan Somerville & Monika Tsung & Anna Fung | TUE SEP 13 12:06 |
XF12 | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | Zihao Xie & Ahnaf Shahriar & Mariam Mendha & Nabin Chhetri | TUE SEP 13 10:50 |
FM04 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Mohammad Rahman & Jovan Papic & NIRAL MISTRY & Duy Luong | TUE SEP 13 13:48 |
XF13 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Prajith Sivajilingam & Aihemaiti Ankaer & Frederik Dupont & Emir Saric | TUE SEP 13 10:57 |
FY06 | ELE:Microelectronics | Alon Mezhibovsky & Eren Alli & Joshua-Andre Amante & Christopher Muoio | TUE SEP 13 12:37 |
RP02 | COE:FPGAs and Reconfigurable Computing | Eduardo Ibarra & Daniel Martinovic & Addison Arone & Bilal Ahmed | TUE SEP 13 12:49 |
MK01 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Adeeb Bakht & Timothy Sin & John Libran & Jainish Jajal | TUE SEP 13 11:02 |
RSA02 | COE:Software Systems | Nathan Cheung & Mohamed Abuomar & Ornello Iannace & Kacper Burza | TUE SEP 13 12:46 |
FY02 | ELE:Microelectronics | Yi Shen Cai & Lixue Cheng & Wenhao Wu & Yonglai Zhou | TUE SEP 13 13:10 |
GK04 | COE:FPGAs and Reconfigurable Computing | Mark-Ryan Quinonez & Annas Ghani & Steven Dai & Kevin Tran | TUE SEP 13 14:45 |
NMK03 | COE:Software Systems | Krikor Ayntabli & Alexan Khacheekian & Anthony Persaud & Ramzes Khakimov | TUE SEP 13 15:06 |
TY06 | COE:Embedded Systems | Srivatsan Viswanathan & Vincent Phung & Thomas Bosyj & Akash Sivapalan | TUE SEP 13 10:45 |
AA03 | COE:Software Systems | Yuval Amir & Adnan Zahid & Horia Raducu & Mickael Solakis | TUE SEP 13 13:58 |
MJ02 | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | Dhruv Sharma & Akash Patel & Uzair Ahmed & Ajay Dhawan | TUE SEP 13 11:31 |
NMK04 | COE:Software Systems | Ashwin Thomas & Abdullah Mohamed & Varghese George & Brian Lee | TUE SEP 13 10:39 |
MJ07 | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | Naga Sreeja Kurra & Bezalel Benoy & Sai Sreekar Yammanuru & Maheer Kazi | TUE SEP 13 12:19 |
OD04 | COE:Software Systems | Isha Cheema & Haris Zahid & Farwa Mubasher & Manushi Oza | TUE SEP 13 08:02 |
AA06 | COE:Software Systems | Nigel Huang & Prashant Mistry & Eden Tran & Syed Hussaini | TUE SEP 13 13:51 |
XF11 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Luxshanan Sivathasan Sivathasan & Irfan Patel & Rami Barbarawi & Zhilang Zhang | TUE SEP 13 08:19 |
MK03 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Neesha Bonadie & Thashin Khan & Fariah Rahman & Georgia Jovanovic | TUE SEP 13 13:37 |
AA04 | COE:Software Systems | Fung Yu & Fatima Rahman & Tiago Rodrigues & Bora Baslar | TUE SEP 13 08:09 |
RP06 | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | Arghavan Mokabberi & Preet Kundi & Jananan Mahendiran & Dhaval Patel | TUE SEP 13 08:03 |
XF07 | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | Nagy Salib & John Kamel & Hormuz Javat & Marco Attia | TUE SEP 13 13:29 |
GK02 | COE:Embedded Systems | Paolo Dimaano & Anthony Valenti & Aisha Yunus Navivala & Cavin Sabesan | TUE SEP 13 08:00 |
TY05 | COE:Software Systems | Syed Ammar & Waqas Jalali & Karthik Gurram & Muhammad Khan | TUE SEP 13 12:23 |
TY03 | COE:Software Systems | Sukhjot Saggu & Daniel Osawaru & Shahob Kazemi & Ujjwal Prajapati | TUE SEP 13 08:01 |
FM03 | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | Edel Saunders & Bryce D'Mello & Modlin Orange & Julisa Blaszkow | TUE SEP 13 08:35 |
50 topics reserved out of 65 submissions. 15 teams have to re-submit |
TEAM |
---|
Jason Bugas & Edward Smith & Ivy Vu & Lucas Krome |
Dilraj Manhas & Param Sharma & Michael Trichilo & Shiv Jaipersaud |
Joshua Melo & Ruben Plaza & Rajat Kumar & Niranjan Krishnaswamy |
Jules Gammad & Alex Samaroo & Sean Samu & Rehan Ahmed |
Wasiur Rahman & Farhan Faruqui & Rahul Paul & Abrar Alam |
Sepand Samim & Artheeckkumarran Shanmugalingam & Sameh Ahmed & Tanvir Billah |
Julian Colaiacovo & Michael Caira & Leandra Budau & Leighton Flock |
Syed Abdullah Hussain & Nathan Agnew & Sheikh Sheheryar Ihtisham & Ahmed Irtiza |
Michael Teshome & Mohamad Alkahil & Ransika Perera & Mohammad Zaman |
Tung Lam Nguyen & Mark Tabak & Ekemudemeabasi Akpan & Thanoojan Jeyanandan |
Abrar Islam & Hassan Tahan & Ahmed Mohammed & Maxwell Challenger |
Chung Chan & Vansh Dave & Anudit Gautam & Farsid Islam |
Omar El Sarraff & Christopher John & Nima Ghasemi & Nikola Jelaca |
Isaac Jesu Thavarajan & Chris Chung & Hanzala Akram & Nicholas Jarvis |
Jeone Rillera & Christian Silva & Mais Al-Doury & Dennon Carafa |
NOTE: Every FLC has a topic quota (maximum topics they can supervise). If a FLC's topic quota is reached (i.e. FREE SLOTS= 0) any remaining topics in that category will not be reservable, even though they are available.
FLC | CATEGORY | FREE SLOTS | RESERVABLE TOPICS |
---|---|---|---|
A. Anpalagan | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | 0 | AA05 AA09 |
A. Anpalagan | COE:Embedded Systems | 0 | AA02 |
A. Anpalagan | COE:Software Systems | 0 | AA03 AA04 AA06 AA07 AA08 |
B. Venkatesh | ELE:Power | 2 | BV01 BV02 BV03 BV04 BV05 BV06 |
F. Mohammadi | COE:Embedded Systems | 0 | |
F. Mohammadi | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | 1 | FM01 FM02 FM03 FM04 FM06 |
F. Yuan | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | 2 | FY01 FY04 |
F. Yuan | ELE:Microelectronics | 1 | FY02 FY03 FY05 FY06 |
G. Khan | COE:Embedded Systems | 1 | GK02 GK03 GK05 |
G. Khan | COE:FPGAs and Reconfigurable Computing | 0 | GK04 GK06 |
M. Antoniades | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | 2 | MA01 MA02 MA03 |
M. Jaseemuddin | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | 1 | MJ06 MJ07 MJ08 MJ02 |
M. Kassam | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | 0 | MK01 MK02 MK03 |
N. Khan | COE:Embedded Systems | 0 | NMK07 |
N. Khan | COE:Software Systems | 0 | NMK01 NMK03 NMK04 NMK05 NMK06 |
O. Das | COE:Software Systems | 0 | OD01 OD02 OD03 OD04 OD05 OD06 |
R. Kashef | COE:Software Systems | 1 | RK01 |
R. Perez | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | 0 | RP06 |
R. Perez | COE:FPGAs and Reconfigurable Computing | 0 | RP02 |
R. Perez | COE:Software Systems | 4 | RP01 RP03 RP04 RP05 |
R. Samavi | COE:Software Systems | 0 | RSA01 RSA02 |
T. Yang | COE:Distributed Systems and Networking | 0 | TY04 |
T. Yang | COE:Embedded Systems | 0 | TY06 |
T. Yang | COE:Software Systems | 2 | TY01 TY02 TY03 TY05 TY07 |
X. Fernando | ELE:Consumer Products/Applications | 0 | XF11 XF13 |
X. Fernando | ELE:Signal Processing / Communication | 0 | XF07 XF09 XF10 XF12 |
Tue Sep 13 16:06:42 2022